How to use yellow dock in money spells and incenses or help a woman conceive?

Contents

What is Yellow Dock Root Extract?:

Yellow Dock Extract INCI Name Rumex Crispus Extract CAS 90106-41-5 EINECS ELINCS No 290-264-5 Rumex occidentalis Yellow Dock Alcohol Free Extract Yellow Dock-Extract Curled Dock photo picture image Yellow dock, also known as curly dock, is traditionally used as a liver strengthener and a specific for skin ailments such as psoriasis and eczema. This root extract can be of help when dealing with constipation and indigestion. Yellow dock is helpful in alleviating anemia.

 Yellow dock is one of my favorite wild herbs, not because I use it medicinally (it is an alterative, and was traditionally used to promote digestion, improve liver function, and as a laxative), but because I like to pick the dried seed-stalk for use in large bouquets of dried grasses. Its graceful, rich brown seeds are a lovely, dark accent, and I often hang the stalks upside down to dry in the shed, for use in autumn wreaths. Yellow dock holds another memory for me: when my cousin and I were young girls, visiting our Missouri grandmother during the hot days of July, we used to gather the brown seeds in the meadow and pretend-brew them as coffee in the playhouse we built down at the creek. I don't think we actually drank any of the brew, but I'm glad to know now that it wouldn't have hurt us if we had. Here, yellow dock ripens at the end of May. The fields are full of it just now.

Last PageNext Page

Reference:
  • 1.How to use yellow dock in money spells and incenses or help a woman conceive?

This article written and edited via herbalist of MDidea Extracts Professional. They run a range of online descriptions about this herb,including general information related and summarized updating discoveries from findings of professional scientisits this field related.Describe style aimed to form a useful detecting literature space where the intertwined threshold and related questions raise out and visualize themselves.

♣ last edit date:20th,Oct.2010.

Available Product

article related product:

  • Name:Yellow Dock Extract
  • Serie No:P010.
  • Specifications:Rumex crispus Extract 5:1 TLC,Rumex occidentalis Extract 5:1 TLC.
  • INCI Name:RUMEX CRISPUS EXTRACT
  • EINECS/ELINCS No.:290-264-5
  • CAS:90106-41-5
  • Chem/IUPAC Name:Rumex Crispus Extract is an extract of the roots of the curled dock, Rumex crispus, Polygonaceae

See Details

Supplying Conditions
Yellow Dock Extract INCI Name Rumex Crispus Extract CAS 90106-41-5 EINECS ELINCS No 290-264-5 Rumex occidentalis Yellow Dock Alcohol Free Extract Yellow Dock-Extract Curled Dock photo picture image

See Specifications in Details