How to Use wheat bran and its extracts?

Contents

Applications and Properties:

Applications:

Reduced incidence and mortality induced of chronic diseases.
Gastrointestinal.
Cardiovascular.
Diabetes.
Cancer.Laxation aid.
Phytoestrogen.
Dietary fiber/soluble and insoluble.

Properties:

Nutrition of wheat Germ Oil:Wheat Germ Oil contains Vitamin E (ATE) 192.4mg/100g; Alpha Tocopherol 149.4mg/100g; Beta Tocopherol; Gamma Tocopherol; Beta Carotene; Mixed Carotenoids; Phytosterols 553mg/100g; Octacosanols. Fatty acids, total saturated fatty acids 18.8g/100g: 14:0=0.1g; 16:0=16.6g; 18:0=0.5g; Total monounsaturated fatty acids 15.1g/100g: 16:1=0.5g; 18:1=14.6g; Total polyunsaturated fatty acids 61.7g/100g: 18:2 =54.8g; 18:3=6.9g.
Dosage:Wheat germ oil is recommended daily at a dosage of 1 tablespoon per 100 lbs. of body weight.

Safety and Toxicity:

Wheat is generally considered safe to eat, except for individuals with gluten-sensitivity disorders like coeliac disease.Avoided by celiac patients.Wheat germ oil can cause allergic reactions in susceptible persons.
Click for Details

Reference:
  • 1.How to Use wheat bran and its extracts?

♥The article and literature was edited by herbalist of MDidea Extracts Professional.It runs a range of online descriptions about the titled herb and related phytochemicals,including comprehensive information related,summarized updating discoveries from findings of herbalists and clinical scientists from this field.The electronic data information published at our official website www.mdidea.com and www.mdidea.net,we tried best to update it to latest and exact as possible.
♣ last edit date:

Available Product
  • Name:Wheat Germ Extract
  • Serie No:P034
  • Specifications:10:1 TLC.
  • INCI Name:TRITICUM VULGARE BRAN EXTRACT
  • EINECS/ELINCS No.:281-689-7
  • CAS:84012-44-2
  • Chem/IUPAC Name:Triticum Vulgare Bran Extract is an extract of the bran of the wheat,Triticum vulgare,Gramineae

See Specification Details

Product Display
Wheat Germ Extract INCI Name Triticum Vulgare Bran Extract CAS 84012-44-2 EINECS ELINCS No 281-689-7 Triticum aestivum germ extract photo picture image

See Display Details