How to Use wheat bran and its extracts?

Contents

History and Origin of Wheat.:

Wheat Germ Extract INCI Name Triticum Vulgare Bran Extract CAS 84012-44-2 EINECS ELINCS No 281-689-7 Triticum aestivum germ extract photo picture image Wheat is grown on more land area worldwide than any other crop and is a close third to rice and corn in total world production. Wheat is well adapted to harsh environments and is mostly grown on wind swept areas that are too dry and too cold for the more tropically inclined rice and corn, which do best at intermediate temperature levels.

 Wheat is believed to have originated in south-western Asia. Some of the earliest remains of the crop have been found in Syria, Jordan, and Turkey. Primitive relatives of present day wheat have been discovered in some of the oldest excavations of the world in eastern Iraq, which date back 9,000 years. Other archeological findings show that bread wheat was grown in the Nile Valley about 5,000 B.C. as well as in India, China, and even England at about the same time. Wheat was first grown in the United States in 1602 on an island off the Massachusetts coast. Man has depended upon the wheat plant for himself and his beasts for thousands of years. A global wheat failure would be a disaster that few nations could survive for even one year.

 Although the so?called bread wheats are common to most of us, there are many uncertainly related species that make up the genus Triticum. This likely was due to a number of natural crossings with wild species during its early evolvement. Some of the species closely related to our common wheats would be einkorn, emmer, durum, and spelt.

Last PageNext Page

Reference:
  • 1.How to Use wheat bran and its extracts?

This article written and edited via herbalist of MDidea Extracts Professional. They run a range of online descriptions about this herb,including general information related and summarized updating discoveries from findings of professional scientisits this field related.Describe style aimed to form a useful detecting literature space where the intertwined threshold and related questions raise out and visualize themselves.

♣ last edit date:22nd,Oct.2010.

Available Product

article related product:

  • Name:Wheat Germ Extract
  • Serie No:P034
  • Specifications:10:1 TLC.
  • INCI Name:TRITICUM VULGARE BRAN EXTRACT
  • EINECS/ELINCS No.:281-689-7
  • CAS:84012-44-2
  • Chem/IUPAC Name:Triticum Vulgare Bran Extract is an extract of the bran of the wheat,Triticum vulgare,Gramineae

See Details

Supplying Conditions
Wheat Germ Extract INCI Name Triticum Vulgare Bran Extract CAS 84012-44-2 EINECS ELINCS No 281-689-7 Triticum aestivum germ extract photo picture image

See Specifications in Details