Hibiscus syriacus and its applications.

Contents

Basic Botanical Info of Hibiscus syriacus.:

Hibiscus syriacus Extract INCI Name Hibiscus Rosa-sinensis Extract CAS 223749-10-8 Hibiscus Extract Hibiscus Flower Extract Hibiscus sabdariffa extract Rose Of Sharon extract Hibiscus sabdariffa flower extract photo picture image Hibiscus syriacus Flower (Flos Hibisci)
 Common English Name:Shrubalthea Flower,Shrub-althea
 Scientific Name:Hibiscus syriacus L.
 Synonyms:white wibiscus flower,big bowl flower,mu jin,zhu jin, chi jin,lthaea frutex - Hort. ex Mill. ,Rose Of Sharon,Hibiscus rosa-sinensis L.(Malvaceae) ,Chinese hibiscus, Shoe-flower,Karkade.
 Botanical source:Flower of Hibiscus syriacus L.
 Symbolic meaning:In history every herb and flower has a symbolic meaning. Hibiscus means grace and beauty.
 Range:Hibiscus origins from China,spread to worldwide including north korea and other areas such as Syria,south Europe,etc.
 Habitat Found wild on mountain slopes, Origin from China, prefer sun light or half shade,good character to absorb smell and articles, fit for city and home virescence

Last PageNext Page

Reference:
  • 1.Hibiscus syriacus and its applications.

This article written and edited via herbalist of MDidea Extracts Professional. They run a range of online descriptions about this herb,including general information related and summarized updating discoveries from findings of professional scientisits this field related.Describe style aimed to form a useful detecting literature space where the intertwined threshold and related questions raise out and visualize themselves.

♣ last edit date:22nd,Oct.2010.

Available Product

article related product:

  • Name:Hibiscus syriacus Extract
  • Serie No:P049
  • Specifications:10:1TLC.
  • INCI Name: HIBISCUS ROSA SINENSIS EXTRACT
  • EINECS/ELINCS No.:N/A
  • CAS:223749-10-8
  • Chem/IUPAC Name:Hibiscus Rosa-sinensis Extract is an extract of the flowers and leaves of the Chinese hibiscus, Hibiscus rosa-sinensis,Malvaceae

See Details

Supplying Conditions
Hibiscus syriacus Extract INCI Name Hibiscus Rosa-sinensis Extract CAS 223749-10-8 Hibiscus Extract Hibiscus Flower Extract Hibiscus sabdariffa extract Rose Of Sharon extract Hibiscus sabdariffa flower extract photo picture image

See Specifications in Details